Directory

Administration & Support

Name

Title

Room

Phone Ext.

Email

Darian Byrd Principal Office 1810 DarianByrd@pickens.k12.sc.us
Greg Craig Assistant Principal 207 1811 GregCraig@pickens.k12.sc.us
Amy Segee Guidance Counselor Office 1804 AmySegee@pickens.k12.sc.us
Tracy Brandt Instructional Coach 203 1815 TracyBrandt@pickens.k12.sc.us
Gracie Wilson Reading Coach 406 1822 GracieWilson@pickens.k12.sc.us
Deedi Barnette Receptionist 1812 DeediBarnette@pickens.k12.sc.us
Stacy Massarelli Data Entry 1801 StacyMassarelli@pickens.k12.sc.us
Wenda Moore School Nurse 1807 WendaMoore@pickens.k12.sc.us
Sandy Shelton Secretary/Bookkeeper 1802 SandyShelton@pickens.k12.sc.us

K4 and K5 Kindergarten

Name

Title

Room

Phone Ext.

Email

Amy Bradford K4 Teacher 109 1855 AmyBradford@pickens.k12.sc.us
Sherri Allsep 4 yr old Kindergarten - Asst. 109 1855 SherriAllsep@pickens.k12.sc.us
Amanda Benjamin K5 Teacher 111 1854 AmandaBenjamin@pickens.k12.sc.us
Deedra Yoder Instructional Assistant 111 1854 DeedraYoder@pickens.k12.sc.us
Kayla Landreth K5 Teacher 112 1863 KaylaLandreth@pickens.k12.sc.us
Karen Bayne Instructional Assistant 112 1863 KarenBayne@pickens.k12.sc.us
Ginger McCoy-Motes K5 Teacher 102 1858 GingerMcCoy-Motes@pickens.k12.sc.us
Nancy White Instructional Assistant 102 1858 NancyWhite@pickens.k12.sc.us
Janet Pollard K5 Teacher 101 1857 JanetPollard@pickens.k12.sc.us
Judy Irvin Instructional Assistant 101 1857 JudyIrvin@pickens.k12.sc.us

1st Grade

Name

Title

Room

Phone Ext.

Email

Shana Blackwell 1st Grade Teacher 405 1818 ShanaBlackwell@pickens.k12.sc.us
Hillary Harris 1st Grade Teacher 409 1820 HillaryHarris@pickens.k12.sc.us
Leslie Pearson 1st Grade Teacher 408 1823 LesliePearson@pickens.k12.sc.us
Mandy Richardson 1st Grade Teacher 410 1824 MandyRichardson@pickens.k12.sc.us
Kim Wilson 1st Grade Teacher - CHAIR 407 1819 KimWilson @pickens.k12.sc.us

2nd Grade

Name

Title

Room

Phone Ext.

Email

Kelleigh Barner 2nd Grade Teacher 420 1840 KelleighBarner@pickens.k12.sc.us
Kristen Dickard 2nd Grade Teacher 419 1827 KristenDickard@pickens.k12.sc.us
Jenny Whitfield 2nd Grade Teacher 421 1828 JennyWhitfield@pickens.k12.sc.us
Jennifer Wooten 2nd Grade Teacher 418 1841 JenniferWooten@pickens.k12.sc.us

3rd Grade

Name

Title

Room

Phone Ext.

Email

Marsha Chastain 3rd Grade Teacher 427 1831 MarshaChastain@pickens.k12.sc.us
Megan Dossett 3rd Grade Teacher 422 1839 Megan Dossett@pickens.k12.sc.us
Cindi Fogle 3rd Grade Teacher 424 1838 CindiFogle@pickens.k12.sc.us
Ben Fowler 3rd Grade Teacher 425 1830 BenFowler@pickens.k12.sc.us

4th Grade

Name

Title

Room

Phone Ext.

Email

Casey Brewington 4th Grade Teacher 431 1833 CaseyBrewington@pickens.k12.sc.us
Patti McCombs 4th Grade Teacher 428 1836 PattiMcCombs@pickens.k12.sc.us
Amy Mitchell 4th Grade Teacher 430 1835 AmyMitchell@pickens.k12.sc.us
Kelli Petit 4th Grade Teacher 432 1834 KelliPetit@pickens.k12.sc.us
Phyllis Sams 4th Grade Teacher 429 1832 PhyllisSams@pickens.k12.sc.us

5th Grade

Name

Title

Room

Phone Ext.

Email

Ginger Hines 5th Grade Teacher 301 1850 GingerHines@pickens.k12.sc.us
Shannon Nichols 5th Grade Teacher 208 1847 ShannonNichols@pickens.k12.sc.us
Jeanie Thomas 5th Grade Teacher 303 1849 JeanieThomas@pickens.k12.sc.us
Melinda Waddell 5th Grade Teacher 423 1829 Melinda Waddell@pickens.k12.sc.us
Jennifer Wade 5th Grade Teacher 209 1846 JenniferWade@pickens.k12.sc.us

Resource Teachers

Name

Title

Room

Phone Ext.

Email

Laurie Horne Speech Therapist 104 1859 LaurieHorne@pickens.k12.sc.us
Kristi Freeman Speech Therapist KristiFreeman@pickens.k12.sc.us
Teresa Betsill Visually Impaired 105 1861 TeresaBetsill@pickens.k12.sc.us
Sunday Davis LD Resource 210 1848 SundayDavis@pickens.k12.sc.us
Rachael Lum LD Assistant 210 1848 RachaelLum@pickens.k12.sc.us
Ross Goodacre LD Resource 403 1817 RossGoodacre@pickens.k12.sc.us
Sylvia Maughan LD Assistant 403 1817 SylviaMaughan@pickens.k12.sc.us
René Smoak TMD Self-Contained 113 1853 RenéSmoak@pickens.k12.sc.us
Ginia Cassell TMD Assistant 113 1853 GiniaCassell@pickens.k12.sc.us
Traci Gardo TMD Assistant 113 1853 TraciGardo@pickens.k12.sc.us

Related Arts / Other Areas

Name

Title

Room

Phone Ext.

Email

Phillip Brown Physical Education - CHAIR 501 1843 PhillipBrown@pickens.k12.sc.us
Stacy Bullard STEM 304 1851 StacyBullard@pickens.k12.sc.us
Patricia Butts Media Specialist Media 1805 or 1866 PatriciaButts@pickens.k12.sc.us
Terri Gwinn Physical Education 110 1864 TerriGwinn@pickens.k12.sc.us
Brooke Gravett Art 503 1842 BrookeGravett@pickens.k12.sc.us
Rebecca Hughes Music (Teacher of the Year) 502 1844 RebeccaHughes@pickens.k12.sc.us
Carleen Sexton Technology Assistant 302 1852 CarleenSexton@pickens.k12.sc.us

Instructional Services & Support

Name

Title

Room

Phone Ext.

Email

Teresa Howell Reading Interventionist 411 1803 TeresaHowell@pickens.k12.sc.us
Aimee Callahan ESOL 106B 1860 AimeeCallahan@pickens.k12.sc.us
Miriam Nelson QUEST - Gifted and Talented 202 1865 MiriamNelson@pickens.k12.sc.us
Roxanne Williams SDPC Psychologist 417 1800 RoxanneWilliams@pickens.k12.sc.us

Custodians

Name

Title

Room

Phone Ext.

Email

Marie Talley Head Custodian 404 1806 MarieTalley@pickens.k12.sc.us
Irene Baker Custodian IreneBaker@pickens.k12.sc.us
Joel Black Custodian for After School JoelBlack@pickens.k12.sc.us
Aundra Mituzas Custodian AundraMituzas@pickens.k12.sc.us
Will Shelton Custodian WillShelton@pickens.k12.sc.us

Food Service

Name

Title

Room

Phone Ext.

Email

Pamela Smith Food Service Manager Cafeteria 1808 Pamela Smith@pickens.k12.sc.us
Linda Andrews Food Service (LTS) - 3 hrs Linda Andrews@pickens.k12.sc.us
Jewel Cooler Food Service - 6 hrs JewelCooler@pickens.k12.sc.us
Linda Edwards Food Service - 3 hrs Linda Edwards@pickens.k12.sc.us
Tammy Finley Food Service - 6 hrs TammyFinley@pickens.k12.sc.us
Rebekah Holt Food Service - 6 hrs RebekahHolt@pickens.k12.sc.us
Robin Satterfield Food Service - 6 hrs RobinSatterfield@pickens.k12.sc.us

After School Program

Name

Title

Room

Phone Ext.

Email

Amy Kelley Director of After School 401 1867 Amy Kelley@pickens.k12.sc.us
Courtney Bright After School Assistant CourtneyBright@pickens.k12.sc.us
Hillary Hennessee After School Assistant Hillary Hennessee@pickens.k12.sc.us
Angela Higgins After School Assistant Angela Higgins@pickens.k12.sc.us
Shannon Lane After School Assistant ShannonLane@pickens.k12.sc.us
Addi Menchyk After School Assistant AddiMenchyk@pickens.k12.sc.us
Brandi Smith After School Assistant BrandiSmith@pickens.k12.sc.us
Christie Taylor After School Assistant ChristieTaylor@pickens.k12.sc.us